Dr. Nolan Christopher
Dr. Nolan Christopher

Dr. Nolan Christopher

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 4 years
  • Graduation year: 2017
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1881112589

Dr. Nolan Christopher PT DPT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 2100 Union Road in West Seneca, NY 14224. Can help patients with the following: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Low Back Pain, Neck Pain, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Sciatica. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881112589. Appointment can be made via the phone number (716) 656-8600. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nolan Christopher, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nolan Christopher.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Studies

Graduated in 2017

Affiliated practices

Buffalo Rehab Group Physical Therapy
2100 Union Road
West Seneca, 14224 NY
(716) 656-8600

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 49 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

John A. Lord
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Union Road West Seneca, 14224, NY
Dr. Allison Biondolillo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2100 Union Road West Seneca, 14224, NY
Dr. Janet L. Huffman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Union Road West Seneca, 14224, NY
Dr. Catherine Wolfley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2100 Union Road West Seneca, 14224, NY
Lucas Mann
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3030 Clinton Street West Seneca, 14224, NY
Paula M. Zablonski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2100 Union Road W Seneca, 14224, NY
Dr. Rachael Hall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2100 Union Road West Seneca, 14224, NY
Dr. John Nazzarett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2100 Union Road West Seneca, 14224, NY
Lorri Ann Chiaramonte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 550 Orchard Park Road West Seneca, 14224, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Nolan Christopher?

Dr. Nolan Christopher's office is located at 2100 Union Road in West Seneca, NY 14224.

Does Dr. Nolan Christopher have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Nolan Christopher is affiliated with Buffalo Rehab Group Physical Therapy.

Does Dr. Nolan Christopher accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nolan Christopher accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Nolan Christopher treat?

Dr. Nolan Christopher provides treatment for Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Low Back Pain, Neck Pain, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Sciatica. For the full list see this list.